DATA PROTECTION

RTM Group respects your privacy

Protecting the privacy of your personal data processing is a matter to which we pay particular attention. We will process the personal data collected during your visit to our website confidentially and always in compliance with the legislation in force. Data protection and information security are part of our company standards.

Collection and personal data processing

No personal data will be recorded that has not been expressly and voluntarily provided by the user. If any data is obtained from those that are regulated as "personal data" in Law no. 67/98, of October 26th, on Personal Data Protection, and in its Rectification Statement No. 22/98 of November 28th, we hereby inform that they will be stored in a file belonging to the RTM Group and that the user may exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition at the address indicated below.

Use and disclosure of personal data and purpose specification

The RTM Group will use your personal data for the purposes of customer management, product or service surveys, only within the scope required for this purpose. Our employees are required to maintain confidentiality and comply with the provisions of Law no. 67/98, of October 26th, on the Protection of Personal Data, and of its Rectification Statement No. 22/98 of November 28th. Your information will not be disclosed to third parties without your permission.

Contact

If you wish to obtain more information or send suggestions, corrections or complaints regarding the personal data processing, you can contact:

RTM Group

Zona Industrial Casal da Espinheira, Lot 1-2

2590-057 Sobral de Monte Agraço

Portugal

geral@gruportm.com

+351 261 942 615